Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Citations: 06/28/2012

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
News Worthington,Minnesota 56187 http://www.dglobe.com/sites/all/themes/dglobe_theme/images/social_default_image.png
Daily Globe
(507) 376-5202 customer support
Citations: 06/28/2012
Worthington Minnesota 300 11th Street / P.O. Box 639 56187

The following charges have been filed in area district courts:

Cottonwood County:

June 1: Scott Jeffery Hanson, Jeffers, driving after cancellation-inimical to public safety; Francisco Javier Mendez, Windom, driving while impaired; Alexis Jewelle Anderson, Worthington, second-degree burglary

Advertisement
Advertisement

June 11: Mark Stephen Engel, Ocheyedan, Iowa, theft by swindle (2)

June 12: Timothy John Hinkeldy, Windom, driver fails to yield to pedestrian; Jesus Madera-Vasquez, Mountain Lake, theft by swindle (2); Gary Lee Hanson, Windom, driving while impaired, driving after revocation, no proof of insurance; Ronald Dallas Young, Lorretta, predatory offender knowingly violates registration requirements

June 14: Lance Gordon Ludvigson, Windom, discharge BB gun in city limits; Thomas Nathaniel Walker, Windom, trespass, disorderly conduct; Emily Ann Nelson, Lakefield, disorderly conduct

June 15: Raul Maldonada-Aguilar, Windom, give peace office false name

June 18: Holly Noelle Theobald, Mountain Lake, issue dishonored check; Craig Waddell, Currie, driving while impaired (2)

June 19: Alejandro Garcia, Mountain Lake, third-degree criminal sexual conduct

June 20: Josey Ray Netsch, Mountain Lake, fleeing a peace officer; Doug Allen Bixby, Windom, fleeing a peace officer, driving after cancellation-inimical to public safety

Jackson County:

June 13: David Allen Laubenthan, Spencer, Iowa, driving while impaired (2), use of wireless communications device

June 14: Terri Rae Svoboda, Jackson, fifth-degree assault, domestic assault

June 15: Donald Allen Eisenbacher, Jackson, domestic assault, disorderly conduct; Raymond Joseph Page, Jackson, disorderly conduct; Julian Benjamin Matias, Jackson, fail to stop (2), driving while impaired, driving without a valid license

June 18: Timothy Lee Shiley, Royal, Iowa, driving while impaired (2), keep to the right; Jessie King Jr., Luverne, driving while impaired, failure to drive in a single lane; David James Louris, St. James, driving while impaired (2), no seat belt; Phovang Somphanthabansouk, Jackson, driving while impaired (2), child endangerment, driving after suspension, no proof of insurance; James Colby Faggart, Lakefield, public nuisance (2), parking, inoperable MV, building maintenance, weeds; Glen Charles Pell, Jackson, driving while impaired (2)

June 19: Joshua Joe Kauffman, Alpha, domestic assault, disorderly conduct, under 21 consumption

June 20: Zachary James Leckey, Windom, fifth-degree controlled substance possession, store chemical substances in presence of child, meth paraphernalia in presence of child; Hong David Phaengkhouane, Jackson, fleeing a peace officer in a motor vehicle, reckless driving, speeding

June 22 Britteny Sue McMartin, Jackson, domestic assault, disorderly conduct; Saral Arnoldus Cilliers, Estherville, Iowa, driving while impaired (2), failure to obey traffic device

June 25: Shireka Laquain McKnight, Jackson, theft from coin-operated machine, fifth-degree assault; Jeremy David Pitts, Lakefield, discarded items of property, depositing garbage, parking and storage, uncut vegetation

June 26: Russell Lowell Robinson, Gainesville, Fla., driving while impaired (2); Brandon Allen McCarter, Worthington, theft, first-degree property damage (2), reckless driving, driving after revocation

June 27: Antheis Mashaun Bolden, Jackson, terroristic threats; Shannon Lee Blount, Jackson, disorderly conduct

Murray County:

June 14: Adrienne Rose Schultz, Pipestone, driving while impaired (2)

June 18: Chad Aaron Deuschle, Fulda, violate order for protection

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement