Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Motion granted: Venue of Fraga trial moved to Lyon County

Advertisement

Citations: 07/10/2012

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
News Worthington,Minnesota 56187 http://www.dglobe.com/sites/all/themes/dglobe_theme/images/social_default_image.png
Daily Globe
(507) 376-5202 customer support
Citations: 07/10/2012
Worthington Minnesota 300 11th Street / P.O. Box 639 56187

The following charges have been filed in area district courts:

Cottonwood County:

June 26: Brian Keith Caviness, Windom, driving while impaired;

Advertisement
Advertisement

Jackson County:

June 28: Terry Anthony Adams, Jackson, open burning prohibited

June 29: Jose Luis Vasquez, Heron Lake, driving while impaired, driving after revocation

July 2: Brandon Andrew Winter, Jackson, domestic assault; Apolonio Hinojosa Enriquez, Jackson, first-degree burglary

Murray County:

June 25: Roy Wilbert Meier, Lake Wilson, test refusal, driving after cancellation-inimical to public safety, driving while impaired

June 27: Randy Helmke, Lake Wilson, driving after cancellation-inimical to public safety

June 28: David Michael Brown, Slayton, fifth-degree controlled substance possession (3), store meth paraphernalia in presence of child, possession of synthetic cannabinoid

June 29: Theresa Jane Pederson, Fulda, fifth-degree controlled substance possession, small amount of marijuana, drug paraphernalia; Dillon Alex Hotovec, Fulda, fifth-degree controlled substance possession, small amount of marijuana, drug paraphernalia

July 2: Dylan Lee Mariner, Brewster, violate order for protection, contempt of court; Roy Wilbert Meier, Lake Wilson, theft of motor vehicle, test refusal (2), driving after cancellation-inimical to public safety, tamper with motor vehicle;

Nobles County:

June 28: Brandon Allen McCarter, Worthington, display as valid a cancelled license; Nyayany Sarah Chuol, Worthington, domestic assault by strangulation, fifth-degree assault, give false name to peace officer

June 29: Kenneth Jay Koedam, Alvord, Iowa, driving while impaired;

Pipestone County:

June 19: Daniel Justin Olson, Pipestone, violate restraining order; Charles Robert Porter, Canby, issue dishonored check; Robert Shane Bogstad, Pipestone, issue dishonored check; Rebecca Ann Paluch, Pipestone, issue dishonored check; Travis John Rounds, Dell Rapids, S.D., failure to notify police of injury, careless driving

June 22: Patrick Merlin Skinner, Pipestone, domestic assault

June 26: Jason Randall Vandestouwe, Inwood, Iowa, operate without CDL; Derek James Ilse, Trosky, driving while impaired

June 29: Nathan John Moshier, Pipestone, fifth-degree assault, disorderly conduct, collision with unattended vehicle, uninsured vehicle; Nathan Lee Wilson, Pipestone, give false name to peace officer, under 21 consumption

July 2: Keith Lajay Pritchett, Pipestone, fifth-degree controlled substance possession, driving after cancellation-inimical to public safety; Nathan John Moshier, Pipestone, terroristic threats

July 3: Jay Joel Johannsen, Pipestone, disorderly conduct

July 5: Carole Anne Hagen, Pipestone, contempt of court; David Allen Bailey, Pipestone, domestic assault

Rock County:

June 8: Steve Henry Kienast, Sioux Falls, S.D., issue dishonored check; Harold Floyd Kruger, Beaver Creek, driving while impaired (2), turn signal required

June 11: Sean Christopher Johnson, Luverne, domestic assault-felony, domestic assault-subsequent violations, domestic assault; Cassandra Ann Harsma, Steen, driving while impaired

June 13: Charles Elliot Ricehill, Luverne, fourth-degree criminal sexual conduct, fifth-degree criminal sexual conduct

June 14: Ralph Wilhelm Kruger, Elmore, driving while impaired

June 18: Fady Mohamed Naser, Pipestone, fugitive from justice from another state

June 27: Justin Andrew Krueger, Luverne, under 21 consumption; Megan Joy Saarloos, Luverne, under 21 consumption; Britney Leigh Malwitz, Luverne, under 21 consumption

June 28: Jessica Lorraine Speiser, Brandon, S.D., underage drinking and driving open bottle, under 21 consumption, under 21 liquor possession; Courtney Gail Hoogendoorn, Hills, fleeing a peace officer, under 21 consumption, under 21 entered licensed premises; Matthew Milo Fodness, Kenneth, disorderly conduct; Anthony J. Graphenteen, Luverne, trespass; Andrew Kyle Kannas, Handwick, underage drinking and driving

June 29: Christian Adlan Arambula, Sioux Falls, S.D., fugitive from justice from another state; Michael Louis Kimble, Plymouth, Ohio, driving while impaired (2)

July 2: Jacob Mark Nelson, Hills, terroristic threats, domestic assault, driving while impaired, open bottle

July 6: Harold Marvin Frey, Luverne, careless driving; Jason Lee VanderLinden, Luverne, leap spring assembly broken or missing, failure to correct defects on previous inspection;

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement