Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Citations: 12/05/2011

Email News Alerts

The following charges have been filed in area district courts:

Cottonwood County:

Nov. 21: Ryan Dale Tyrrell, Comfrey, felony domestic assault (2)

Advertisement
Advertisement

Nov. 28: Jodell Crowell, Windom, test refusal; Gilberto Hernandez, Sleepy Eye, test refusal

Nov. 30: Erica Marie Tripp, Windom, domestic assault

Jackson County:

Nov. 28: Christopher Dean Olson, Jackson, driving while impaired, test refusal, driving after cancellation-inimical to public safety, obstruct legal process, driver fails to stop for accident to property; Diana Chavez, St. James, driving while impaired (2), driving after cancellation-inimical to public safety, use fictitious name

Nov. 29: Alexander James Collin, Lakefield, fourth-degree driving while impaired, test refusal

Murray County:

Nov. 28: Tou Khoua Vang, Adrian, uninsured vehicle, driving after revocation, speeding

Nobles County:

Nov. 23: Jerry Wayne Kilts, second-degree assault with a dangerous weapon, domestic assault, first-degree damage to property (2), reckless driving, careless driving, speed greater than reasonable

Nov. 28: Vayaveth Keophavone, Jackson, test refusal, driving while impaired, driving after revocation, speeding; Phanora Dou Veulvilavong, Worthington, fifth-degree controlled substance possession, driving while impaired, driving without a valid license, windshield prohibitions; Foulton Loverboy Woods, Worthington, fugitive from justice from another state; Raul Perez-Lopez, Worthington, criminal vehicular operation (2), driver fails to stop-injury, driving while impaired; Ernesto De Jesus Lanza-Osorno, Worthington, terroristic threats, stalking

Nov. 29: Steven Xanaxay, Worthington, driving while impaired, driving after revocation; Jennifer Marie Gerthe, Bingham Lake, theft; Annette Kay Helmich, receiving stolen property; Martin Thomas Schmitz, Brewster, underage drinking and driving, under 21 consumption, use of wireless communication device electronic message in traffic

Pipestone County:

Nov. 8: Gail Charlene Burshiem, Pipestone, issue dishonored check; Andrew S. Swenson, Woodstock, issue dishonored check; Mari Anna Johnson, Fargo, S.D., issue dishonored check; Theodore Kluck, Maple Grove, driving while impaired (2), careless driving

Nov. 10: Michael Angel Aguirre, Watertown, S.D., third-degree controlled substance sale, fifth-degree controlled substance sale, fifth-degree controlled substance possession, no tax stamp; Stanley Steven Lodahl, Pipestone, third-degree controlled substance sale, fifth-degree controlled substance sale, fifth-degree controlled substance possession, no tax stamp

Nov. 14: Cole Andrew Bucher, Pipestone, take raccoon with illegal equipment;

Rock County:

Nov. 28: Pamela Lynn Irving, Luverne, theft; Jessica Lynn Brands, Luverne, under 21 liquor possession

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness