Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Citations: Aug. 3, 2012

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts

crime Worthington, 56187

Worthington Minnesota 300 11th Street / P.O. Box 639 56187

The following charges have been filed in area district courts:

Cottonwood County

July 16: Vincent Warren Pederson, St. James, first-degree criminal sexual conduct

Advertisement
Advertisement

July 24: Rickie Darrell Goeman, Mountain Lake, restricted license violation

July 25: Ethan Kee Golinghurst, Mountain Lake, second-degree burglary; Mathew Loran Suess, New Ulm, engage in electronic solicitation of a child; Jose Marcos-Hernandez Ortiz, Mountain Lake, careless driving, give false name to peace officer; Seth Kelsey Jensen, Bingham Lake, driving while impaired (2), failure to keep to right, uninsured vehicle

July 26: Trista Lynnette Kudera, Mountain Lake, disorderly conduct

Jackson County

July 26: Branagen Lee Powers, Jackson, test refusal, driving while impaired, speeding, Donald Allen Eisenbacher, Jackson, domestic assault; Bobby Louis Scherff, Jackson, fifth-degree assault; Brooke William Mathias, Heron Lake, driving while impaired, test refusal, open bottle, keep to right, drug paraphernalia; Kevin Lee Roslansky, Jackson, speed, no proof of insurance, window tint, obstructed license plate, obstructions to view

July 27: Clinton Roy Glidden, Breckenridge, first-degree property damage, theft (2), Alex James Peiffer, Windom, first-degree property damage, theft (2)

July 31: Eric William Eveleth, Estherville, Iowa, driving while impaired, failure to stop, fleeing a peace officer; Jamie Lynn Gilmore, Alpha, issue dishonored check; Charles Edward Young, Fayetteville, N.C., driving while impaired (2), driving without a valid license, speeding

Murray County

July 24: Pery Lee Jameson, Minneapolis, obstruct legal process (2), fifth-degree assault, disorderly conduct

Nobles County

July 12: Stacy Jean Remme, Windom, theft; Jacques Andree Damon, Windom, theft; Brent James Kolander, Worthington, no proof of insurance

July 13: Reymundo Cerda Gutierrez, Worthington, no proof of insurance, unregistered vehicle; Timoteo Chilel, Worthington, no proof of insurance, driving without a valid license; Juan Lopez Hernandez, Worthington, uninsured vehicle, driving without a valid license; Adrian Velazquez, Wilmont, uninsured vehicle, speeding; Joshua Robert Nibbelink, Brewster, trespass

July 17: Stacy Jean Remme, Windom, theft; Samantha Marie Sapp, Astoria, Ore., theft; Talavera Edras Rodriguez, Worthington, driving while impaired; Omot Ojulu Oman, Worthington, driving while impaired; Hannah Marie Bundy, Worthington, theft

July 18: Orlando Lopez, Worthington, domestic assault; Matthew James Poppema, Worthington, criminal vehicular operation (2), driving while impaired, no seat belt, failure to stop for light, failure to yield

July 20: Bryon James Fischer, Rushmore, fugitive from justice from another state; Jesse Mann Jr., Worthington, uninsured vehicle, driving without a valid license, windshield prohibitions; Willard Allen Strache, Adrian, uninsured vehicle; Ya Ko, Worthington, driving without a valid license; Yu Eh Lone, Worthington, no proof of insurance, windshield prohibitions

July 23: Kelli Marie Herman, Worthington, disorderly conduct, fourth-degree property damage, test refusal, driving while impaired, failure to stop for sign; Suzan Deitchman, Worthington, theft; Omar Antonio Caseres, Worthington, domestic assault; Gabriel Lee Espinoza, Rushmore, domestic assault, fourth-degree property damage; Robert Charles Sargent, Waterloo, Iowa, terroristic threats; Heather Marie McBride, Worthington, driving while impaired; Nyabuoy Biel Gach, Worthington, disorderly conduct; Josue Ayaui Campos-Sibrian, Worthington, disorderly conduct, fourth-degree property damage; Maria Berta Melendez Caballero, Worthington, interfere with 911 call, domestic assault, disorderly conduct; David Lopez-Lopez, Worthington, second-degree assault, fifth-degree assault; Daniel Lee Givens, Walla Walla, Wash., first-degree property damage, disorderly conduct

July 26: Douglas Pineda, Worthington, driving while impaired (2); Pedra Hernandez, Worthington, uninsured vehicle, driving without a valid license, windshield prohibitions; Juan Luis Morales-Rivera, Worthington, receiving stolen property, theft

July 27: Say Ka Paw, Worthington, terroristic threats, disorderly conduct

Pipestone County

July 30: Juan Carlos Lopez-Ayala, Elkton, S.D., driving without a valid license, give false name to peace officer

Rock County

July 26: James Alvin Isder, Luverne, theft of services; Bradley Andrew Haugen, Luverne, theft

July 30: Dustin James Kruger, Luverne, driving after cancellation-inimical to public safety

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness