Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Citations, Oct. 23, 2010

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
crime Worthington, 56187
Daily Globe
(507) 376-5202 customer support
Worthington Minnesota 300 11th Street / P.O. Box 639 56187

The following charges have been filed in area district courts:

Cottonwood County

Oct. 18: Bryan John Bauer, Windom, second-degree assault, domestic assault

Advertisement
Advertisement

Oct. 19: Rocky Vonemany, Minneapolis, terroristic threats, furnish alcohol to minor, fifth-degree assault, underage drinking and driving, open bottle

Jackson County

Oct. 15: Alexander Gleason Cates, Lakefield, failure to yield right of way

Oct. 18: Theodore Lewis Koch, Windom, driving while impaired (2)

Oct. 20: Lawrence Anthony Pierson, Jackson, driving while impaired, driving without a valid license

Oct. 21: Tailor James Handsacker, Jackson, fifth-degree controlled substance possession, under 21 consumption

Murray County

Oct 18: Donna Marie Dumos, Dovray, issue dishonored check; David Dean Smith, Currie, issue dishonored check

Oct. 19: Travis Alan Halvorson, Slayton, fourth-degree intentional damage to property; Kathryn Amelia Wegener, Lake Wilson, trespass, drug paraphernalia

Nobles County

Oct. 18: Trayon Louis-Allen Nash, Worthington, violate order for protection; Huy Mai Nguyen, Worthington, fleeing a peace officer in a motor vehicle, fleeing a peace officer by means other than a motor vehicle, fifth-degree assault, disorderly conduct, failure to stop at sign

Oct. 19: Salvador Valerio, Worthington, possession of burglary tools, theft, receiving stolen property, tamper with motor vehicle; Thomas James Dalton, Adrian, driving after revocation

Oct. 20: Donna Patricia MacMain, Bigelow, fifth-degree assault, disorderly conduct; Erika Read, Luverne, theft by check, issue dishonored check; David William Brennan, Fulda, theft; Jason Cheng Vang, Mountain Lake, theft; Boualaphet Anousone, theft

Oct. 21: Noel Leiva Tellez, Worthington, fifth-degree criminal sexual conduct, indecent exposure (2)

Pipestone County

Oct. 7: James Brouillet, Pipestone, check forgery (2), conspiracy to cause arrest of third person knowing charge to be false (2); Virginia Benton, Pipestone, check forgery (2), conspiracy to cause arrest of third person knowing charge to be false (2)

Oct. 18: Scott Wayne Lopau, Pipestone, driving while impaired

Oct. 19: Leslie Ann Longhenry, Garrestson, S.D., speeding

Oct. 20: Vladislav Jordan Cook, Pipestone, speeding, driving while impaired, no proof of insurance, failure to obtain new drivers license

Oct. 21: Jonathan Lee Steenstra, Holland, violate order for protection

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness