Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Dean's list: June 12, 2010

Email News Alerts

Dakota State University

Adrian: Jessica Parsley; Avoca: Kaitlyn Kramer; Edgerton: Kelly Kooiman; Hadley: Derek Veldhuisen; Heron Lake: Adrienna Rasche; Jackson: Aaron Fields, Ashley Place; Luverne: Linday Brands, Brandon Deragisch; Pipestone: Samantha Moulton, Dawn Rossow; Steen: Jessica Bos; Walnut Grove: Samantha Hay, Peter Krentz; Worthington: Melissa Van Dyke; Larchwood, Iowa: Jessica Blauwet; Primghar, Iowa: Ashton Lansink.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Northwestern College, Orange City, Iowa

Worthington: Alyson Wesselink; Windom: Jenna Sorensen.

Northwestern College, St. Paul

Mountain Lake: Stephanie A Green; Fulda: Lance M Kramer; Pipestone: Erin N. Lindsay, Kelsey C. Ploeger; Jackson: Julia C. Strom; Luverne: Amanda J. Tilstra.

Northwest Iowa Community College

Alton, Iowa: Jamie R. Bohnenkamp, Alex A. Lancaster, Matthew J. Newman, Sarah R. Purvis, Tana J. Te Brink; Archer, Iowa: Kelly M. Cabanas, Jennifer Renee Iedema, Christopher M. Proehl; George, Iowa: Audrey Kay Groen, Nicholas Scott Johnson, Joanna M. Koetters, Scott A. Modder; Hartley, Iowa: Lori L. Adrian, Amanda K. Bobzien, Brandon L. Dolphin, Mary L. Engelkes, Hannah Faith Filkins, Danielle Louise Geerdes, Sara Lynn Roseland, Donna L. Stoddard, Travis Taylor, Hailey M. Waechter, Craig Zieman; Inwood, Iowa: Samantha L. Rozeboom; Little Rock, Iowa: Wes H. Peters, Raquel L. Venenga; Melvin, Iowa: Brandi Marie Chessey, Ross W. Hinkey, Shane T. Murphy, Steven D. Thole; Milford, Iowa: Diana Reinders; Okabena: Andrew Scott Echternach; Paullina, Iowa: Crystal L. Heiman; Primghar, Iowa: Pratiksa Desai, Joel J. Frank, Sean Torey Lane, Gary W. Oslin, Shonda Jo Wittrock; Rock Rapids, Iowa: Ashley L. Schweitzer; Rushmore: Natasha R. Meyer; Sanborn, Iowa: Tracy Lynn De Graaf, Kendall J. Hofman, Grant D. Muilenburg, Sarah Michelle Queck; Sheldon, Iowa: Jessica Aguirre, Kelsey Buyert, David B. Curren, Victoria A. Dodge, Corey J. Elgersma, Megan Elgersma, Adam Greenfield, Bryce J. Hansen, Randy Scott Holz, Rachel L. Ihnen, Lisa S. Martinson, Kory R. Meyer, Ambar T. Robinson, Sebastian Jacob Sciegienka, Bret M. Seivert, Tara J. Tischer, Cassandra R. Wolthuizen, Kristin K. Wood, Darla Joy Wright; Sibley, Iowa: Mitchell L. Janssen, Lisa Nicole Lamkin, Cody D. Petersen, Debra K. Stewart, Spirit Lake, Iowa: Mary Colleen Pruss.

University of North Dakota

Hills: Maleeka Sandager; Pipestone: Filisha Lustfield; Larchwood, Iowa: Brent Impecoven.

University of Wisconsin, Madison

Worthington: Yuli Chen.

St. Cloud State University

Bigelow: Jason Patrick Swanson; Brewster: Casie Lynne Smith; Edgerton: Connie Jo Hulstein; Jackson: Devin Michael Bezdicek; Pipestone: Heather Nicole Manderscheid; Reading: Megan Marie Rogers; Westbrook: Kelley Layne Nelson; Wilmont: Beth Louise Rabenberg, Hayley Lynn Vaske; Windom: Megan Lee Patterson; Woodstock: Brice Richard Johnson; Worthington: Danielle Lynne Malmgren, Timothy Jon Miller.

Trinity Christian College

Edgerton: Monica R. Brands; Hartley, Iowa: Carrie J. Hofland; Melvin, Iowa: Rita J. Bootsma; Sheldon, Iowa: Amanda J. Geels.

Valley City State University

Worthington: John Hubbard.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement