Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Graduations

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
News Worthington,Minnesota 56187 http://www.dglobe.com/sites/all/themes/dglobe_theme/images/social_default_image.png
Daily Globe
(507) 376-5202 customer support
Graduations
Worthington Minnesota 300 11th Street / P.O. Box 639 56187

University of Minnesota, Twin Cities

Fulda: Nathan Winter, master's degree in agricultural education.

Minnesota State University, Moorhead:

Advertisement
Advertisement

Ellsworth: Jody Delfs, bachelor's degree in nursing; Windom: Brock Zimmerman, bachelor's degree in history.

South Dakota State University, Brookings, S.D.

Adrian: Casey Robert Knips, bachelor's degree in engineering; Chandler: Rick James DeKam, bachelor's degree in agriculture and biological sciences; Currie: Trevor Eugene Morin, bachelor's degree in agriculture and biological sciences; Edgerton: Andrew Lee Hanenburg, bachelor's degree in arts and sciences; Joshua Lee Meyer, bachelor's degree in engineering; Fulda: Jeffrey Robert Horne, bachelor's degree in education and human sciences; Scott Lee Reith, bachelor's degree in engineering; George, Iowa: Brian James Luenberger, bachelor's degree in arts and sciences; Harris, Iowa: Nick Jon Hibma, bachelor's degree in agriculture and biological sciences; Hartley, Iowa: Alic Ian Mohni, bachelor's degree in agriculture and biological sciences; Jackson: Jonathan Michael Schmit, bachelor's degree in engineering; Brianna Marie Grupe, bachelor's degree in nursing; Lakefield: Danyelle Dale Kazemba, bachelor's degree in nursing; Larchwood, Iowa: Jordan Allen Schettler, bachelor's degree in nursing; Lamberton: Allison Jo Halter, bachelor's degree in arts and sciences; Jacob Gordon Graff, bachelor's degree in engineering; Little Rock, Iowa: Angela L Klaassen, bachelor's degree in education and human sciences; Brandon Dale Kruse, bachelor's degree in engineering; Luverne: Ryan James Wynia, bachelor's degree in agriculture and biological sciences; Bradley John Pick, bachelor's degree in engineering; Nicholas Jon VanWyhe, bachelor's degree in engineering; Breanne Rose Hup, bachelor's degree in nursing; Ocheyedan, Iowa: Daniel Eric Spengler, master of science degree; Okoboji, Iowa: Glen Robert Fox, bachelor's degree in arts and sciences; Pipestone: Jerrod James Evans, bachelor's degree in engineering; Primghar, Iowa: Rachel Anne Meerdink, bachelor's degree in arts and sciences; Round Lake: Trenton Adam Bisaillon, bachelor's degree in education and human sciences; Trevor Michael Wintz, bachelor's degree in engineering; Samantha Jo Baumgarn, bachelor's degree in general studies; Slayton: Jacob Joseph Engebretson, bachelor's degree in agriculture and biological sciences; Spirit Lake, Iowa: Alysia Mae Stewart, bachelor's degree in arts and sciences; John Gordon Hight, bachelor's degree in engineering; Joshua James Sundall, bachelor's degree in engineering; Walnut Grove: Angela Lynn De Smith, master of science degree; Wilmont: Jessica Aguilar, bachelor's degree in nursing; Worthington: Kendall Lee Vande Kamp, bachelor's degree in agriculture and biological sciences; Mikaela Ann Dierks, bachelor's degree in agriculture and biological sciences, bachelor's degree in arts and sciences; Jamie Marie Johnson, bachelor's degree in agriculture and biological sciences Jason Ray Anderson, bachelor's degree in engineering; Jennifer Ellen Weg, master of science degree.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement