Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Graduations: May 22, 2010

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
News Worthington,Minnesota 56187 http://www.dglobe.com/sites/all/themes/dglobe_theme/images/social_default_image.png
Daily Globe
(507) 376-5202 customer support
Graduations: May 22, 2010
Worthington Minnesota 300 11th Street / P.O. Box 639 56187

South Dakota State University

Adrian: Tyler James LeBrun, bachelor's degree in engineering; Mitchell Lee Reker, bachelor's degree in engineering; Sarah Ann Luettel, bachelor's degree in pharmacy; Alvord, Iowa: Amanda Sue Teunissen, bachelor's degree in education and human sciences; Bigelow: Daniel David Krueger, bachelor's degree in agriculture and biological sciences; Dundee: Matthew Alex Salentiny, bachelor's degree in agriculture and biological sciences; Edgerton: Michelle Erin Vander Linden, bachelor's degree in agriculture and biological sciences; Joshua Lee Meyer, bachelor's degree in engineering; Ellsworth: Allison Breann DeJong, bachelor's degree in education and human sciences; Fulda: Scott Lee Reith, bachelor's degree in engineering; George, Iowa: Brian Kenneth Harms, bachelor's degree in sciences; Hartley, Iowa: Kayla Marie Williams, bachelor's degree in arts; Brent Charles Keene, bachelor's degree in agriculture and biological sciences; Hills: Lee John Walraven, bachelor's degree in education and human sciences; Inwood, Iowa: Cari Marie Van Essen, bachelor's degree in agriculture and biological sciences; Jackson: Andrew Eric Ahrens, bachelor's degree in agriculture and biological sciences; Amber Mae Fricke, bachelor's degree in education and human sciences; Corrie Beth Thurmer, bachelor's degree in pharmacy; Amanda Jolene Kuehl, master's degree in science; Jeffers: Chase David Bierman, bachelor's degree in agriculture and biological sciences; Lakefield: Jared Kenneth Knips, bachelor's degree in agriculture and biological sciences; Lake Wilson: Chelsey Lane Carlson, doctorate degree in pharmacy; Lamberton: Mark Aaron Engen, bachelor's degree in agriculture and biological sciences; Chelsea Rose Popp, bachelor's degree in education and human sciences; Luverne: Adrianna Lea Stearns, bachelor's degree in education and human sciences; Evan A. Burmeister, bachelor's degree in engineering; Alissa Dawn Johnson, bachelor's degree in agriculture and biological sciences; Bradley Allen VanSanten, bachelor's degree in agriculture and biological sciences; Natalie Jo Domagala, bachelor's degree in sciences; Jennifer Lee Cole, bachelor's degree in nursing; Claudia Marie Shaffer, doctorate degree in pharmacy; Mary Ella Carlson, master's degree in arts; Milford, Iowa: Dylan Christopher Titterington, bachelor's degree in applied technical science; Ocheyedan, Iowa: Daniel Eric Spengler, master's degree in science; Okoboji, Iowa: Glen Robert Fox, bachelor's degree in sciences; Pipestone: Mark Everett Hagen, bachelor's degree in sciences; Solomon Jerome Derby, bachelor's degree in general studies; Jesse D. Bearfield, bachelor's degree in engineering; Ruth Deborah DeWeerd, bachelor's degree in nursing; Ande Joe Schlim, bachelor's degree in engineering; Micah Steven Newhouse, bachelor's degree in engineering; Nancy Jo Preteau, master's degree in arts; Rock Rapids, Iowa: Katherine Josephine Van Wyhe, bachelor's degree in arts; Amanda Kris Folkens, bachelor's degree in agriculture and biological sciences; Linda L. Randel King, master's degree in science; Jill E. Christensen, master's degree in science; Ashley Renee Vanden Bosch, bachelor's degree in education and human sciences; Rushmore: Kathy Ann Wieneke, bachelor's degree in nursing; Laura Jo Jacobs, master's degree in education; Sibley, Iowa: Tanner John Christensen, bachelor's degree in education and human sciences; Slayton: Mitchell John Magnus, bachelor's degree in agriculture and biological sciences; Natalie Rae Brown, bachelor's degree in pharmacy; Cara Rae Counter, doctorate degree in pharmacy; Janel J. Magnus, master's degree in science; Sheldon, Iowa: Ryan Joseph McCarty, bachelor's degree in agriculture and biological sciences; Nathan Jay Schafer, bachelor's degree in sciences; Krista Anna Marie Tatsumi, bachelor's degree in nursing; Spirit Lake, Iowa: Marisa Dawn Erlandson, bachelor's degree in pharmacy; Westbrook: Jennifer Rose Olsem, bachelor's degree in agriculture and biological sciences; Windom: Michelle Lee Mickelson, bachelor's degree in sciences; Nicholas Ryan Kulseth, bachelor's degree in education and human sciences; Brandon Joel Bloomgren, doctorate degree in pharmacy; Woodstock: Emily Christina Winsel, bachelor's degree in nursing; Worthington: Mikaela Ann Dierks, bachelor's degrees in Spanish and biological sciences; Brandon Alan Vis, bachelor's degree in education and human sciences; John William Weitgenant, bachelor's degree in pharmacy.

Advertisement
Advertisement

University of South Dakota

Alvord, Iowa: Danielle Jae Koedam, associate's degree in nursing; Adrian: McCall Leigh Heitkamp, associate's degree in nursing; George, Iowa: Amanda Lynn Modder, associate's degree in nursing; Marlene Beth Quincey, associate's degree in nursing; Hartley, Iowa: Carissa Ann Menke, associate's degree in nursing; Hawarden, Iowa: Jillissa Eileen Richey, bachelor's degree in business administration, marketing; Inwood, Iowa: Christopher Jaan Johnson, bachelor's degree in history; Jackson: Michael Samuel Lucin, bachelor's degree in computer science; Jasper: Jennifer Lynn Vander Poel, associate's degree in nursing; Lakefield: Kerri Ann Hendricksen,bachelor's degree in dental hygiene; Kerri Ann Hendricksen, associate's degree in dental hygiene; Larchwood, Iowa: Jason Dean Spaans, master's degree in physics; Luverne: Megan Knips, specialist degree in counseling and psychology in education; Okabena: Nicole Catherine Timko, bachelor's degree in dental hygiene; Nicole Catherine Timko, associate's degree in dental hygiene; Paullina, Iowa: Jonathan Wayne Reuvers, master's degree in health, physical education and recreation; Annette Renae Devereaux, bachelor's degree in elementary education; Pipestone: Kacie Lyn Weatherly, bachelor's degree recreation; Jacob Jay Jenner, associate's degree in nursing; Rock Rapids, Iowa: Matthew L. Hammer, master's degree in communication studies; Deann Kay Popkes, associate's degree in nursing; Gina M. Serck, associate's degree in dental hygiene; Sanborn, Iowa: Kent Alan Wallinga, doctorate degree in physical therapy; Nicole Ellen Brown, bachelor's degree in Spanish; Sibley, Iowa: Jason David Winter, bachelor's degree in political science; Sutherland, Iowa: Jillian Kay Kruse, bachelor's degree in art education; Westbrook: Amber Marie Wallman, bachelor's degree in business administration, accounting; Windom: Emmie Josephine Johnson, associate's degree in nursing; Worthington: Joseph E. Von Holtum, bachelor's degree in philosophy.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness