Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Jackson Speedway: Racers compete at Jackson Speedway

Email News Alerts

JACKSON -- Dalton Johnson, Nikkya Betz, and Justin Nehring were among the many winners at the Jackson Speedway during a variety of races Saturday.

Advertisement
Advertisement

The following are the resutls from Jackson Speedway for July 13, 2013:

Miniakota Micro Sprints

A Feature (15 laps) - 1. 21 Ryan Schuur, Chandler MN; 2. 53 Trey Thesenvitz, Jasper MN; 3. 27 Dalton Johnson, Worthington MN; 4. 39 Zach Drahota, Jackson MN; 5. 7 John Sullivan, Arnolds Park IA; 6. 10N Nick Birchard, Spencer IA; 7. 153 Chad Nachtigal, Little Rock IA; 8. 3s Justin Swenson, Westbrook IA; 9. 7L Michael Lange; 10. 21W Wade Huisman, Orange City IA (DQ); 11. 15 Brady Hall, Lakefield MN (DNF); 12. 32T Tim Ottenbacher, Granville IA (DNF); 13. 22s Derek Steen, Lakefield MN (DNF); 14. 22 Kaleb Johnson, Sioux Falls SD (DNF); Did Not Start: 4x Ryan Hargan, Jackson MN

Heat Winners: 21W Wade Huisman & 27 Dalton Johnson

Yellow Book IMCA Sport Compacts

A Feature (6 laps) - 1. 2x Tony Salmon, Milford IA; 2. 3DD Dee Dee Bolte, Jackson MN; 3. 87 George Van Pelt, Harris IA; 4. 7 Stephanie Forsberg, Slayton MN (DNF); 5. 29x Jason Bolte, Odin MN (DNF); 6. 33x Nikkya Betz, Avoca MN (DNF)

Heat Winner: 33x Nikkya Betz

Car Toyz of Marshall IMCA Hobby Stocks

A Feature (12 laps) - 1. 27 Malik Sampson, Worthington MN; 2. 7W Jeremy Wagner, Emmetsburg IA, 3. 20N Justin Nehring, Strom Lake IA, 4. 70 Aaron Hansen, Dolliver IA, 5. 17 Justin Luinenberg, Reading MN, 6. 87 John Briggs, Cherokee IA, 7. 717 Nick Schilling, Sanborn IA, 8. 75c Cory Probst, Worthington MN, 9. 2 Merle Pattison, Estherville IA; 10. 74T Chad Taylor, Fairmont MN; 11. 45 Drew Barglof, Sioux Rapids IA (DNF); 12. 84 Josh Peters, Dickens IA (DNF); 13. 14 Ernie Dailey, Worthington MN (DNF); 14. 84B Bobby White, Sioux Rapids IA (DNF); 15. 52s Kyle Schley, Alpha MN (DNF); 16. 68M Ryan Michelson, Estherville IA (DNF); 17. 4 Tony Voss, Worthington MN (DNF); 18. 33c Cory Schrieber, Jackson MN (DNF); 19. 7 Neil Forsberg, Slayton MN (DNF)

Heat Winners: 70 Aaron Hansen, 7w Jeremy Wagner, & 20N Justin Nehring

Bohl's Small Engine and Marine Repair IMCA Sport Mods

A Feature (12 laps) - 1. 9V Mitch Van Engen, Doon IA; 2. 8L Lyle Saathoff, Armstrong IA; 3. 25 Dan Paplow, Dundee MN; 4. 22 Joey Lium, Bancroft, IA; 5. 20 Justin Schuder, Fairmont MN; 6. 3 Dustin Wiederhoeft, Fairmont MN; 7. 3W Randy Winter, Winnebago MN; 8. 48T Troy Rink, Estherville IA; 9. 11 Chris Le Tendre, Slayton MN; 10. R1 Tom Brown, Heron Lake MN, 11. 7c Ben Chukuske, Sherburn MN; 12. 18 Kyle Steuber, Fairmont MN; 13. 6D Nick Dieter, Brewster MN; 14. 11B Aaron Betz, Avoca MN; 15. 03z Jason Andrews, Okabena MN (DNF), 16. 7N Nathan Chukuske, Sherburn MN (DNF); 17. 211 Jeff Carter, Mapleton MN (DNF)

Heat Winners: 25 Dan Paplow, 11B Aaron Betz, & 8L Lyle Saathoff

305 Sprints

A Feature (12 laps) - 1. 05 Bill Boles, Harris IA; 2. 93 Kaleb Johnson, Sioux Falls SD; 3. 33x Trevor Smith, Sheldon IA (DNF); 4. 98 Steve Yarns, Jackson MN (DNF); 5. 11A Bruce Anderson, Trimont MN (DNF); Did Not Start: 12 Nick Johansen, Tyler MN

Heat Winner: 05 Bill Boles

Hometown Motors

IMCA Stock Cars

A Feature (15 laps) - 1. 5L Dustin Larson, Rushmore MN, 2. 5 Luke Saathoff, Jackson MN, 3. 83 Jim Richert, Comfrey MN, 4. 31 Trent Schroeder, Worthington MN, 5. 25 Derrick Barglof, Sioux Rapids IA, 6. 10 Levi Feltman, Jackson MN; 7. 38 Derek Voehl, Lakefield MN (DNF); 8. 63 Donnie Planting, Estherville IA (DNF); 9. TNT Roger Tripp, Marathon IA (DNF)

Heat Winner: 5 Luke Sathoff

Last Deck 360 Sprints

A Feature (20 laps) - 1. 4J Lee Grosz, Harwood ND, 2. 35 Skylar Prochaska, Lakefield MN, 3. 1B Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls SD, 4. 11x Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls SD, 5. 5M Troy Manteufel, St Peter MN; 6. 75c Casey Heser, Jackson MN; 7. 13MJ Brandon Halverson, Jackson MN; 8. 09 Matt Juhl, Estherville IA; 9. 33GL Nick Lusk, Apple Valley MN; 10. 612 Isaac Schreurs, Garretson SD; 11. 14 Brent Schruggs, Redwood Falls MN (DNF), 12. 25 Dylan Peterson, Sioux Falls SD (DNS)

Heat Winners: 612 Isaac Schreurs & 4J Lee Grosz

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness