Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Three dead in Pipestone County plane crash

Advertisement

WMS announces second-quarter honor roll

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
education Worthington, 56187
Daily Globe
(507) 376-5202 customer support
Worthington Minnesota 300 11th Street / P.O. Box 639 56187

WORTHINGTON -- The Worthington Middle School has released its honor roll listings for the second quarter of the 2010-2011 school year.

Advertisement
Advertisement

The school's A and B Honor Rolls are based on a student's grade point average. To qualify for the A Honor Roll, a student must have a grade point average of 3.6667-4.0; for the B Honor Roll 3.0-3.6666.

Sixth grade A honor roll

Betelehem Amare, Alex Baustian, Matthew DeSmith, Doria Drost, Leonardo Duarte, Clara Fuentes, Elizabeth Hayenga, Megan Henderson, Jordan Jensen, Matthias Johnson, Nathan Johnson, Julia Luke, Milton Monterroso, Sasihtorn Naw, Jada Nelsen, Madison Neuberger, Arely Rodriquez, Easton Sauerbrei, Rachel Spartz, Jonathan Sternke, Maria Lolis Vasquez, Megan Wass, Camila Wede, Alyssa Williams, Madison Woll

Sixth grade B honor roll

Benjamen Ahlschlager, James Arnt, Kourtney Bauman, Abigail Bern, Katilyn Brunk, Taylor Bryngelson, Haley Carstensen, Morgan Carstensen, Lorena Chamonica, Jose Cornejo, Payton Everding, Jon Faragher, Andrea Fernandez, Daniella Flores, Stephanie Flores, Elisiah Gaul, Tah So Gay, Firaol Geda, Margaret Graber, Rosa Granados, Esmeralda Guzman, Paige Heidebrink, Nathaniel Heig, Lizbeth Jauregui, Criscelia Jimenez, Micah Johnson, Kimberly Kraft, Colton Kramer, Alyssa Landwehr, Katelyn Lindstrom, Rolando Linton, Nathan Madison, Jaeger Marco, Juan Martinez, Gabriel Melendez, Tuyen Nguyen, Maritza Orozco, Elizabeth Ortiz Perez, Stacy Perez, Daylin Perez Chitay, Bianca Perry, Timmy Phannara, Jimmy Philajack, Kimberly Piceno, Tania Pineda Sorto, Alison Pospisil, Skyla Rautenkranz, Cindy Resendiz, Uriel Rodriquez, Myrka Santizo, Geovanni Santos, Edwin Santos, Alexander Scholtes, Kara Schueler, Emily Shaffer, Hsar Paleh Shwe, Melissa Soukphilanouvong, Emily Souksavath, MuGay Tin, Natalia Vargas, Melanie Velasco, Nathoe Vorasane, Magdalene Yackley

Seventh grade A honor roll

Candice Baustian, Juston Bents, Quinn Bents, Allie Bruns, Alyssa Burnell, Arleny Campillo, Selena Carranza-Amaya, Karina Cuate, Hope DeNeui, Braden DeSmith, Bryan Doeden, Whitney Donkersloot, Cynthia Flores Ibarra, Kenneth Garcia, Alexis Hicks, Ashley Hoefker, Louis Jeffers, Cameron Jenson, Rachel Koller, Sydney Krause, Erik Landgaard, Gage Langerud, Morgan LeBrun, Sarah Machado, Patricia Marin, Lauren Martin, Christopher Mayorga, Meredith Moore, Meet Patel, Olivia Petersen, Kathryn Phillips, Ethan Phommasy, Hser Eh Pwae, Monica Rivera, Kathryn Rogers, King Saenz, Scott Schnieder, Erika Schutte, Paige Stewart, Sierra Synavone, Alexis Thonesavanh-Luft, Kevin Tran, Tyler Van Hove, Jessica Velasquez-Herrera, Mackenzie Williams, Tristan Yackley, Natsanet Zemenfes

Seventh grade B honor roll

Giovanny Barajas, Lucia Bulleh, Jeffrey Camacho, Caesar Chanhouane, Maria Davila Flores, Evan Eggers, Jason Euceda, Amanuel Fissiha, Antonio Garcia, Owen Hohensee, Brianna Kraft, Elia Larreynaga Quinteros, Rediat Lema, Sebastian Licea, Mayra Lopez, Robert Lovan, Jacie Lowe, Joshua Majerus, Vanessa Martinez, Zechariah Martinez, Anita Meunsaveng, Cody Michelson, Alejandra Murillo, Ngoc Nguyen, Estefani Orozco, Alexandra Porth, Hser Moo Pwae, Israel Rodas, Nancy Sanchez, Ta Na Tu Saw, Kendall Schmitz, Abby Smith, Brendan Spittle, Omot Toung, Ty Veen, Andrew Vuong, Sarah Waldner

Eighth grade A honor roll

Bianca Alvarez, Karina Amezcua, Aubrey Anderson, Jessica Arnt, Levi Blanchard, Mackenzie Brandt, Carly Byrne, Zachary Clark, Alicia Darling, Kyle DeBates, Nicholas Demuth, Andrea Duarte, Olivia Ebbers, Troy Ektnitphong, Tori Elsing, Nathan Faragher, Blake Fauskee, Carson Hagen, Anthony Hartman, Mathew Jirele, Andrew Johnson, Kyle Johnson, Brianna Kempema, Thipphaphone Keovilay, Caleb Kill, Adyiam Kimbrough, Alex Kremer, Jamie Le, Anna Lesnar, Allison Lindstrom, Carrie Lovan, Katherine Luke, Andrea Magana, Adrian Manzo, Ingrid Mazariegos, Nga Meh, Elizabeth Mendez, Jonathan Murillo, Nicholas Newman, Tri Nguyen, Vince Nguyen, Orissa Nitibhon, Meydee Ochan Okello, Brenda Orozco, Joseph Pavelko, Mateo Picornio-De La Cruz, Laura Schuck, Mitchell Shreiner, Jasmine Soto, Tori Svalland, Betsy Thompson, Logan Thuringer, Trevor Wietzema, Emily Williamson, Kisanet Woldu, Oliver Wolyniec

Eighth grade B honor roll

Sara Abraha, Dennis Berger, Anastasia Boever, Patrick Burns, Elyzabeth Coriolan, Tanya Cruz, Stephen Dorschner, Mario Escoto, Tyler Faragher, Troy Feller, Edgar Flores, Jorge Fuentes, Xenia Garcia, Elicia Garcia, Sara Gebrehiwot, Rogelio Gutierrez, Marina del Carmen Guzman, Denny Hernandez, Laura Koepsell, Allison Kremer, Anguel Licea, Jacob Linder, Jesse Low, Juan Lozano, Angelica Madrigal, Alejandra Madrigal Alcala, Katelyn Middagh, Jose de Jesus Montejo, Lori Nguyen, Cole Nyberg, Gulli Ochothow, Ajullo Othowo, Zackaria Palmer, Ivan Parga, Ku Gay Paw, Moo Paw, Thaw Po, Sandy Ramos Perez, Hope Reeves, Karla Resendiz, Larissa Rucker, Pedro Sanchez Sorto, Saw Htee Say, Corey Shorter, Luis Soto, Kristi Souksavath, Ryan Spartz, Jaron Sternke, Joshua Van Watermeulen, Carsen Wetzel

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement