Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Minnesota West announces fall dean's list

WORTHINGTON — Minnesota West Community and Technical College announces its fall semester 2017 dean’s list.

Students must be enrolled in at least 12 graded credits and earn a minimum 3.5 grade point average to be eligible. Students making the list include:

Beaver Creek: Avery Van Roekel

Bingham Lake: Daniel Klassen, Megan Wiebe

Brewster: Leah Gunther, Madison Leighty, Beau Scott, Brook Scott, Rachelle Sompamitwong

Currie: Haylee Ruppert, Kimberly Ruppert

Fulda: Sarah Funk, Troy Lang, Megan Sederquist

Harris, Iowa: Nichole Rowe

Heron Lake: Ryan DeWall, Wyatt Henkels, Brianna Hinkeldey, Vanessa Juarez-Perez

Holland: Darbi Kor

Ihlen: Dustin Olsen

Jackson: Dale Carr, Justine DesLauriers, Anna Fields, Ashley Haskin, Ashley Hatfield, Crystal Nelson, Tara Porter, Luke Pygman, Carissa Thomas, Kailyn Vongsy

Jasper: John Haack, Nicolle Townsend

Lake Park, Iowa: Destinie Stapleton

Lake Wilson: Rylie Carlson, Wyatt VandenBosch

Lakefield: Tyler Bleess

Lamberton: Isaac MaKarrall

Luverne: Jason Aanenson, Christin Dohlmann, Lindsey Johnson, Fady Naser, Carly Paulson, Alexandra Stanley, Chris Syphokham

Mountain Lake: Slade Harder, Gianna Peschges, Zachary Spinks, Austin Suderman, Amy Wall

Pipestone: Jennie Bardwell, Tristan Bergmann, Tristan Boetcher, Jennifer Dunn, Halie Lopau, Corinna Mead, Megan Remund, Levi Vander Woude, Emerson Winter

Reading: Morgan LeBrun, Rebecca Sjogren

Round Lake: Mercadies Raley, Cody Uithoven

Rushmore: Hope DeNeui, Ashley Kass, Erika Schutte

Sibley, Iowa: Troy Soat

Slayton: Briana Gertsema

Spirit Lake, Iowa: Kerbee Polenychko

Tracy: David Black, Elsa Black, Dence Kue, See Thao

Trosky: Bryanna Klumper, Theresa Klumper

Wilmont: April Halbur, Ashley Larson, Christopher Prins, Rachel Spartz

Windom: Dalton Bristow, AnneMarie Hanson, Mia Hockel, Jonas Molitor, Oswaldo Morales-Garcia, Austin Mulkey, Cole Read, Dakota Scott

Worthington: Nazareth Abraha, Autumn Arnt, Aychiluhim Ayenew, Sarah Benson, Alyssa Bousema, Samuel Burns, Joshua Carlson, Lorena Chamonica, Jessica Darling, Andrea Fernandez Magdaleno, Jordan Gieselman, Kahla Gieselman, Hailemichael Hagos, Zipportah Hlaing, Luke Huls, Michael Iwen, Araceli Jimenez, Kimberly Kraft, Than Kyaw, Jamie Langseth, Angel Lopez-Guerrero, Carrie Lovan, Jocelyn Martinez, Katelyn Middagh, Cindy Morales Leyva, Jasmine Ober, Maritza Orozco, Daniel Penaredondo, Cristian Perez, Vincent Riley, Isaac Sanchez, Alicia Sauer, Easton Sauerbrei, Erin Smith, MuGay Tin, Jorge Vega, Luis Vega Nares, Jessica Velasquez-Herrera, Kristy Workman, Agustin Yacuta

Advertisement