Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

prep

February 19, 2017
Section 3A wrestling: Pipestone Area makes history
February 19, 2017 - 4:38pm
Tim Middagh/Daily Globe
The Worthington Trojans gymnastics team poses with the Section 3A trophy and celebrates its third-consecutive trip to the state meet.
Section 3A gymnastics: Trojans edge JCC to return to state
February 19, 2017 - 4:36pm
Wrestling: Five Generals place at Iowa state wrestling
February 19, 2017 - 4:30pm
February 17, 2017
High school sports: Dance team competes at state
February 17, 2017 - 10:51pm
Iowa state wrestling: Sibley-Ocheyedan's Schuck to wrestle for a title
February 17, 2017 - 9:34pm
WHS basketball player Nathan Boneschans (41) goes goes for the ball against Blue Earth Area's Jared Kennedy (25) Friday night while Buccaneers Austin Thielfoldt (left), Collin Bell (13) and Caelan Sanders (20). (Tim Middagh / Daily Globe)
Boys basketball: Trojans ease past BEA
February 17, 2017 - 9:28pm
February 16, 2017
High school roundup: Pipestone Area wrestlers dominate
February 16, 2017 - 10:33pm
Worthington's Mason Byrne applies pressure to New Ulm's Lane Miller at 170 pounds in the Section 3AA meet. (Tim Middagh / Daily Globe)
Section 3AA wrestling: Trojans romp
February 16, 2017 - 10:00pm
Section 3A boys hockey: Luverne is top seed
February 16, 2017 - 8:54pm
YMCA Stingrays senior swimmers are (standing) Madison Neuberger, Nathan Johnson and (foreground) Stephanie Flores. (Tim Middagh / Daily Globe)
State swim: Johnson, Neuberger looking to enjoy the U of M pool
February 16, 2017 - 8:52pm
Gymnastics: Trojans, JCC to make another run for state
February 16, 2017 - 8:51pm
February 15, 2017
Iowa state wrestling: Sibley-Ocheyedan places fifth
February 15, 2017 - 7:58pm
Prep wrestling: Worthington, Pipestone Area are top seeds as section team tournaments begin
February 15, 2017 - 7:23pm
Girls basketball: Sections 3A, 3AA seeds released
February 15, 2017 - 4:26pm
February 14, 2017
High school sports roundup: SWC hangs on to top Trojans
February 14, 2017 - 10:50pm