Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

edgerton

January 24, 2016
Prep girls basketball: Ellsworth wins third straight; Pipestone Area tops Fairmont
January 24, 2016 - 9:09pm
January 20, 2016
TIM MIDDAGH/DAILY GLOBE
Jackson County Central’s Bodey Behrends (23) goes up for a dunk during the Huskies’ home 55-50 loss to Marshall Tuesday.
Prep boys basketball: Marshall claws out win over Jackson County Central
January 20, 2016 - 12:26am
Prep girls basketball: Worthington pulls away late; Fulda falls to Canby
January 20, 2016 - 12:12am
January 13, 2016
Prep girls basketball: Adrian tops Heron Lake-Okabena; Red Rock Central too much for Ellsworth
January 13, 2016 - 12:18am
January 6, 2016
Prep boys basketball: Jackson County Central drops Worthington; Edgerton hangs on
January 6, 2016 - 12:39am
December 23, 2015
Prep girls basketball: Southwest Minnesota Christian takes border battle; Adrian dumps Ellsworth
December 23, 2015 - 12:22am
December 22, 2015
Prep basketball: Luverne tops Hills-Beaver Creek; Murray County Central wins again
December 22, 2015 - 12:16am
December 16, 2015
Prep boys basketball: Close games make for exciting night area-wide
December 16, 2015 - 12:27am
December 9, 2015
Prep girls basketball: Southwest Minnesota Christian defeats cross-town rival
December 9, 2015 - 12:35am
December 7, 2015
Prep boys basketball: Edgerton edges Adrian; Murray County Central tops Canby
December 7, 2015 - 11:57pm
December 5, 2015
Prep boys basketball: Murray County Central takes Red Rock Central
December 5, 2015 - 12:34am
December 2, 2015
Prep boys basketball: Heron Lake-Okabena earns first win; Southwest Christian nips Hills-Beaver Creek
December 2, 2015 - 12:18am
November 17, 2015
Data: Nov. 17, 2015
November 17, 2015 - 8:33pm
October 27, 2015
Prep volleyball playoffs: Murray County Central, Southwest Christian, Harris-Lake Park, George-Little Rock advance
October 27, 2015 - 11:44pm
October 26, 2015
FILE PHOTO
Windom Area’s Becca Hacker (8) sends it over to Jackson County Central in an ongoing volley during a Big South Conference contest on Oct. 6.  The Eagles are the No. 2 seed in Section 3A South and open tournament play on Friday in Worthington. The Huskies earned the top seed in Section 3AA South and take on No. 8 New Ulm on Thursday in Jackson.
Prep volleyball: Anyone's ballgame
October 26, 2015 - 8:29pm