Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

murray county central

December 7, 2015
Prep boys basketball: Edgerton edges Adrian; Murray County Central tops Canby
December 7, 2015 - 11:57pm
December 5, 2015
Prep boys basketball: Murray County Central takes Red Rock Central
December 5, 2015 - 12:34am
December 2, 2015
Prep boys basketball: Heron Lake-Okabena earns first win; Southwest Christian nips Hills-Beaver Creek
December 2, 2015 - 12:18am
Prep girls basketball: Windom Area takes convincing win; Westbrook-Walnut Grove falls
December 2, 2015 - 12:15am
November 24, 2015
DOUG WOLTER/DAILY GLOBE
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton’s Spencer Smith (23) goes up for two while being defended by Murray County Central’s Brady Woldt (2) and Grant Rohrer (21) Tuesday night.
Prep boys basketball: Tracy-Milroy-Balaton takes key clash
November 24, 2015 - 11:01pm
November 22, 2015
Prep boys basketball: Murray County Central starts 2-0; Fulda falls
November 22, 2015 - 11:44pm
October 27, 2015
Prep volleyball playoffs: Murray County Central, Southwest Christian, Harris-Lake Park, George-Little Rock advance
October 27, 2015 - 11:44pm
October 26, 2015
FILE PHOTO
Windom Area’s Becca Hacker (8) sends it over to Jackson County Central in an ongoing volley during a Big South Conference contest on Oct. 6.  The Eagles are the No. 2 seed in Section 3A South and open tournament play on Friday in Worthington. The Huskies earned the top seed in Section 3AA South and take on No. 8 New Ulm on Thursday in Jackson.
Prep volleyball: Anyone's ballgame
October 26, 2015 - 8:29pm
October 20, 2015
Prep volleyball: Southwest Minnesota Christian, Jackson County Central win in five
October 20, 2015 - 12:02am
October 14, 2015
Section 3A football: Murray County Central falls; Tracy-Milroy-Balaton dominates
October 14, 2015 - 12:52am
October 12, 2015
Prep football: New season begins Tuesday
October 12, 2015 - 8:16pm
October 11, 2015
Prep volleyball: Worthington takes 9th, Windom Area 2nd at Subway Classic
October 11, 2015 - 10:59pm
October 10, 2015
Prep football: Section seedings announced; Worthington plays Wednesday in St. Peter
October 10, 2015 - 5:20pm
October 6, 2015
Prep volleyball: Westbrook-Walnut Grove sweeps Heron Lake-Okabena; Hills-Beaver Creek comes back against Fulda
October 6, 2015 - 11:59pm
October 5, 2015
ZACH HACKER/DAILY GLOBE
Luverne’s Hailey Remme (3) connects with a spike while Liz Buckridge (10) of Edgerton attempts to put up the block. The Cardinals took the nonconference win in three sets.
Prep volleyball: Luverne, Worthington sweep; Windom Area wins thriller
October 5, 2015 - 11:36pm
randomness