FULDA - Fulda’s annual Wood Duck Festival begins Monday evening and runs through next Sunday. This year’s theme is “Grow With Us.”

Here’s the schedule of events, which includes some new activities.

Monday

6 p.m., youth track meet (registration begins at 5:30 p.m.), Fulda High School track .

Tuesday

5, 6 and 7 p.m., youth baseball/softball, FHS baseball field.

Wednesday

4 to 5:30 p.m., swim meet, Fulda Pool; 5:30 to 7 p.m. family swim, Fulda Pool.

Thursday

4:30 p.m., Supper in the Park (fundraiser for Coyote volleyball team), Fulda City Park; 5:30 p.m. Fulda Scholarship Event (formerly known as Miss Fulda Contest; six scholarships will be awarded) Fulda City Park; 5 to 9 p.m., carnival featuring Midwest Rides; 6:15 p.m., Fulda Area Big Band Concert, Fulda City Park

Friday

4:30 to 7:30 p.m., Community supper, Fulda City Hall; 4:30 to 7:30 p.m., ice cream stand, Fulda City Hall & St. Gabriel’s; 5 to 11 p.m., Bingo, Corner of St. Paul & Second; 5 p.m. to midnight, carnival; 5 p.m., Sand volleyball tournament (registration at 4:30 p.m.), Seven Mile Park; 6 p.m., kiddie parade (registration at 5:30 p.m.), Fulda Elementary School; 6 p.m., frisbee golf dedication, Seven Mile Park; 7 p.m., FHS Band Concert, Fulda City Park; 9:30 p.m. to 12:30 a.m., music by Judd Hoos (fundraiser for Fulda Fire Department).

Saturday

8:30 a.m., 5k run (registration 7:30 a.m.), FHS; 9:15 a.m., 5k walk (registration 8 a.m.), FHS; 10 a.m., Wood Duck Kids 1 Mile, FHS; 10 a.m., memorial tractor ride (registration 9:30 a.m.), Fulda Depot; 10 a.m. to noon, kids fishing contest, Fulda Lake T-Dock; 10 a.m. and 2 p.m. history tour, The Depot; 10:30 a.m. to 1:30 p.m., 3-on-3 basketball, Elementary School; 11 a.m. to 1 p.m., open house, Historical Depot (lunch served); 11 a.m.. pickleball tournament, FHS; noon, lawn mower poker run (registration at 11:15 a.m.), Fulda Community Center; noon to 11 p.m., Bingo, corner of St. Paul & Second; 3 p.m. to midnight, Midwest Rides; 4 to 7 p.m., walking tacos, Fulda City Hall; 6 p.m., 2019 Wood Duck Parade (Parade Grand Marshal is Ramerth Family); 9 p.m. to 12:30 a.m., Lions dance, Fulda Lions Beer Garden

Sunday

8 a.m. to 1 p.m., firemen’s pancake feed, Fulda Community Legion Hall; 10 a.m., community worship service, Fulda City Park; 11 a.m. to 5 p.m., community club food stand, Fulda City Park; 11 a.m. (registration at 10 a.m.), Woody’s Car Show, St. Paul Avenue; 11 a.m. Vendor fair, Fulda City Park; 11 a.m., kids sawdust scramble (\fundraiser for Warrior Wrestling), Fulda City Park; noon, kiddie tractor pull (registration at 11:30 a.m.), Fulda City Park; noon to 5 p.m., Family fun in the park featuring Bob & the Beachcombers, Fulda City Park.