WORTHINGTON - Individuals interested in filing for public offices, including the seats of Minnesota Senate, Minnesota House, county commissioners, Soil and Water Conservation District (SWCD) supervisors and certain municipalities have until 5 p.m. today to file.

As of Monday, the following individuals have filed:

State Senate, District 22:

Bill Weber, R-Luverne

Brian Abrahamson, DFL-Luverne

Minnesota House, District 22A:

Laura Woods, DFL-Luverne

Minnesota House, District 22B:

Rod Hamilton, R-Mountain Lake

Kirby Kruse, DFL-Windom

Nobles County

Commissioner District 1:

Justin Ahlers

Tom Hendel

Marv Zylstra

Commissioner District 3:

Matthew Widboom

Commissioner District 4:

Robert S. Demuth

SWCD 1:

Jim Knips

SWCD 2:

Ken Wolf

SWCD 3:

Lynn Darling

Cottonwood County

Commissioner District 2:

Kevin Stevens

Commissioner District 4:

Norm Holmen

Amy Rihl

SWCD 2:

Cody Duroe

SWCD 4: No filings

SWCD 5: No filings

Jackson County

Commissioner District 1:

Richard Erickson

Harvey Kruger

David Scott McClure

Commissioner District 3:

Albert Henning

Cathy Hohenstein

Commissioner District 5:

John Hay

Wayne Rasche

SWCD 1:

David Hussong

SWCD 3:

David Daberkow

SWCD 5:

Larry Hansen

Murray County

Commissioner District 1:

James Jens

Commissioner District 2:

Willis Grimmius

Lori Gunnink

Commissioner District 5:

David Thiner

SWCD 3:

Shannon Cohrs

SWCD 4: No filings

SWCD 5: No filings

Pipestone County

Commissioner District 1:

Luke Johnson

Commissioner District 3:

Bruce Koiman

Commissioner District 5:

Jerry Remund

SWCD 1:

Cal Spronk

SWCD 2:

Ian Cunningham

SWCD 3:

Clifford Mulder

Pipestone Mayor:

Myron Koets

Pipestone Council:

Dan Delaney

Rock County

Commissioner District 1:

Don Bryan

Mike Davis

Kyle Hemme

Gary Overgaard

Commissioner District 3:

Ron Boyenga

Greg Burger

Darrel Van Aartsen

Commissioner District 5:

Jody James Reisch

SWCD 1:

Eugene Cragoe

SWCD 3:

Roger Hoff

SWCD 4:

Dave Esselink

Luverne Mayor:

Patrick Baustian

Luverne Council Ward 1:

Lenis “Red” Arndt

Larry Lanphere

Daniel Nath

Luverne Council Ward 2:

Lori Hallstrom