WORTHINGTON - Minnesota West Community and Technical College will recognize 2019 graduates at commencement ceremonies on each of the campuses on the following dates:

 

Jackson Campus: 7 p.m. May 9 at the Jackson County Central Performing Arts Center.

 

Pipestone Campus and Luverne Center: 7 p.m. May 14 at the Pipestone Area High School Gymnasium.

 

Granite Falls Campus: 7 p.m. May 15 at the Yellow Medicine East High School Auditorium.

 

Canby Campus: 7 p.m. May 16 at the Canby High School Gymnasium.

 

Worthington Campus: 7 p.m. May 17 at the Minnesota West Center for Health and Wellness. 

 

The following are candidates for graduation from the region:

 

Adrian: Christopher Christians, Tiffini Grimord, Allison Richards, Katia Suarez

 

Bigelow: Raquel Barragan, Megan Wass

 

Bingham Lake: Daniel Klassen, Megan Wiebe

 

Brewster: Joe Martinez Jr., Mic Ostgaard, Beau Scott, Kassandra Tellez

 

Chandler: Michaela DeGreeff, Cynthia Thaemert

 

Currie: Savannah Driessen, McKenna Schreier

 

Edgerton: Mark Avina, Miranda Buys

 

Fulda: Jarred Jans, Troy Lang, Christopher Nelsen, Sandra Sand, Megan Sederquist, Bailey Wagner

 

Heron Lake: Taryn Crocker, Wyatt Henkels, Andrea Hinkeldey

 

Hardwick: Dayne Niemeyer

 

Hills: Dana Huisman

 

Jackson: Sabrina Bloomquist, Bailey Boyer, Dale Carr, Jeremy DeWall, Carter Heinrichs, Darrius Johnson, Justin Keodouangdy, Jodi Koch, Eliana Mireles, Crystal Nelson, Lydiah Oketch, Ryan Rasche, Kathleen Schmid, Ethan Schmitt, Cortney Shryock, Jeffrey Soleta, Patricia Vidana

 

Jasper: John Haack, Matthew Peterson, Jazlyn Smith

 

Kenneth: Mary Flanagan

 

Lake Wilson: Lucas Carlson, Wyatt VandenBosch

 

Lakefield: Mattey Kalfs, Bailey Lesch, Andrew Marshall, Melody Morphew, Eznah Ombasa, Alexandra Salzwedel

 

Lamberton: Amber Demuth, Isaac MaKarrall, Samantha McClellan

 

Luverne: Jason Aanenson, Autumn Altman, Kia Balster, Morgan Edwards, Courtney Gonnerman, Laura Kastner, Alyssa Kienholz, Carlos Lira Cardona, Ashley Monier, Whitney Oye, Lucinda Petersen, Stacey Renken, Alexandra Stanley, Hannah Swier, Eric Vink

 

Magnolia: Josie Crow, Stephanie Riggs

 

Melvin, Iowa: Tyler Wollmuth

 

Mountain Lake: Nicholas Curry, Rocio Garnica, Race Regier, Zachary Spinks, Austin Suderman, Amy Wall, Adam Watkins, Jeffrey Wright

 

Okabena: Tamla Say

 

Pipestone: Tori Arzdorf, Tristan Boetcher, Jennifer Dunn, Juan Guardado, Minu Kim, Corinna Mead, Mariah Paulson, Jessica Peacock, Casey Sievert, Sara Spencer, Sarah Warren, Emerson Winter

 

Round Lake: Ryan Bush, Trevor Grussing, Johnathan Smith, Cody Uithoven

 

Sibley, Iowa: Jacqueline Garcia, Megan Witt

 

Slayton: Karrisa Allers, Mitchell Bonnstetter, Thresa Daniels, Jennifer Hesse, Selena Lopez Cardenas, Dylan Nelson, Shawna Nelson, Mikayla Olivier, Kaden Strate, Gail Wokson

 

Spirit Lake, Iowa: Matthew Kelly, Kain Louscher, Kerbee Polenychko, Traci Valen

 

Trosky: Taniyah Klumper, Theresa Klumper

 

Walnut Grove: Mason Garbe, Ka Lia Lor

 

Westbrook: Ciara Bents, Christopher Ebeling, Coya Pilaczynski

 

Wilmont: Rachel Spartz

 

Windom: Shawna Bergendahl, Maria Cerda Juarez, Brody Clark, Kaylee Janssen, Regina Matimo, Claudia Morales-Garcia, Autin Mulkey, Lucas Nerhus, Cayden Olson, Jose Rodriguez Cerda, Kailyn Vongsy

 

Worthington: Andre Adame, Karina Alexander, Bailey Andersen, Raul Avila, Darby Biesemeier, Erica Bousema, Derek Brady, Samuel Burns, Alejandra Cerda, Lorena Chamonica, John Chandaswang, Stephanie Christian, TahSoGhay Collah, Elvia Cordero Martin, Nichole Dillon, Miguel Dominguez, Evan Eggers, Darian Erickson, Andrea Fernandez Magdaleno, Zuleima Figueroa Melendez, Johana Flores Andrade, Jordan Gieselman, Kahla Gieselman, Chad Griffith, Sofia Gutierrez, Hailemichael Hagos, Brandon Harberts, Nathaniel Heig, Karter Honius, Win Htoo, Jonathan Huls, Luke Huls, Shawn Hurley, Jose Hurtado, Jedediah Jewett, Brianna Kraft, Linda Lo, Ana Lopez, Natali Lopez, Walter Lopez Martin, Augusto Lopez Sebastian, Angel Lopez-Guerrero, Angelica Madrigal Ordaz, Jocelyn Martinez, M'Kayla Mike, Ka Moo, Bryan Morales, Dillon Nelson, Zuleima Nunez, Maritza Orozco, Daniel Penaredondo, Bianca Perry, Javier Ramirez Valdez, Vincent Riley, Arely Rodriguez, Claudia Rodriguez, Ashlyn Rosenberg, Toney Saengsayadeth, Kevin Santizo, Alicia Sauer, Easton Sauerbrei, Thoothay Say, Emily Schmidt, Rhonda Schmidt, Christian Shane, Rebecca Sjogren, Erin Smith, Kristin Tonsager, Carlos Urquia, Jeanette Valdez, Ariene Vongkhamchanh, Amanda Williamson, Agustin Yacuta