WORTHINGTON — The following students earned QWIK Awards on Nov. 19 at Prairie Elementary:

Second Grade

Mrs. Doeden: Nahom Adhanom, Adyson Adolph, Lexi Andrade, Tyler Bents, Doane Bravo Velasquez, Makaigha Doe, Oliver Flores Hernandez, Jhony Gutierrez Garcia, Daniel Htoo, Selena Jose-Gutierrez, Andis Larreynaga Rodriguez, Anthony Lerma, Maxmillian Man, Nicholas Marotzke-Kunze, Whitney Marotzke-Kunze, Brennon Nelson, Drew Powell, Aylin Ramirez Perez, Belinda Ramos Lopez, Jonathan Santos Morales, Jimena Sebastian Sandoval, Sandra Tomas Perez

Mrs. Eisenmenger: Keyn Duque Ramos, Say Mee Htoo, Blessing Karmo, Phineas Landers, Carina Lopez, Emily Lopez Perez, Paisley McCuen, Iliana Mejia, Elmer Melendez Rivera, Ledia Omot, Allison Santizo Vicente

Ms. Esselink: Jimmy Baragar, Perla Castillo Valles, Glenda Chavez Lopez, Dominic Gaarder, Ehphoebe Htoo, Latrell Kular, Alan Melendez Melgar, Ian Metteer, Brandon Montesinos, Avennye Owity, Yeilen Ramos Lopez, Deymar Rojas, Camila Solis Flores

Mrs. Landwehr: Kylie Bosma, Tia Enjigu, Larrie Escalante Morales, Sandy Escalante Quintanilla, Ryker Fricke, Daniel Garcia, Brandon Jimenez, Annika Kinser, Kinsey Klenken, Liliana Lopez Ramos, Yohanna Lopez Ventura, Daniela Menjivar, Christina Po, Bryan Ramos Bartolon, Sebastian Reynoso Ordonez, Rayden Rosadakhom, Monroe Sieve, Montego Wright, Javier Xirum Tomas, Sun Min Zaw

Mrs. Winter: Savannah Dale, Leo Diaz, Olliana Erwin, Jovanni Gonzalez, Estella Lopez, Ivan Lopez Lopez, Sheyli Martin Sandoval, Lucia Martin Velasquez, Evan Meyer, Dyson Neugebauer, Galindo Perez Lopez, Kade Place, Maria Roblero Escalante, Adalyn Schaffer, Braelynn Schroeder, Carter Teerink, Keller Vicente Morales



Third Grade

Ms. Berglund: Evan Ahlers, Antonio Cac Aguilar, Anthony Cruz Argueta, Corona Cruz de la Cruz, Logan Darger, Maria Gutierrez Mejia, Elisabeth Hernandez Hernandez, Brittany Htoo, Deici Jose Lux, Victor Juarez Ramirez, Glory Ojulo, Jose Sabino Larios, Leah Schuett, Jordan Thill, Anden Watson

Mrs. Brandner: Genevieve Anderson, Hai Nay Blay, Lily Brown, Lucas Flynn, Grace Gaalswyk, Sher Nay Gay, Destiny Kounaphet, Cole Leinen, Braddock Marquardt, Natalia Narez Melgoza

Mr. Eichenberger: Tatiannah Alm, Elizabeth Anderson, Sera Banduku, Andrew Bristow, Kaden Finke, Samuel Locke, Ava Schutz, Ivana Seekie, Corbyn Taarud, Kenia Torres Quijano

Mr. Iverson: Juliete Argueta Herrera, Jazlyn Coronel, Catlyn Freking, Madeline Lopez Ramos, Brayson Lovan, Ethan Nixon, Tomas Perez Macario, Brooke Phomsatry, Andrea Torres Reyes

Mrs. Koepsell: Dylan Arias, Daniel Freimuth, Blaine Frisch, Yair Hernandez Ortega, Kaden Khamphanh, Preston Kumi, Mylah Lovan, Dilma Morales Morales, Abraham Perez Escalante, Avida Ramos Martin, Talen Turner, Marleny Vicente Morales, Marshell Vongxaya, Noah Williams

Mrs. Russell: Ali Bristow, Peyton Bucholz, Emily DeLeon, Levi DeYounge, Keyla Driotis Valdez, Nateniel Eromo, Bethleham Fantahun, Kathy Fernandez Chavez, Kenley Finke, Adrian Fulton, Isaac Gamez, Aleigha Gruis, CJ Hinds, Fredy Lopez Lopez, Maylin Ramos Ramos, Ayanna Vega

Mrs. Vercruysse: Zahara Gebremariam, Michelle Lopez Ramirez, Keagan McCuen

Mr. Woods: Victoria Bush, Gisselle DeLeon, Rebecca Lin, Nicole Martinez, Madison Poe, Alejandra Sapon, John Spartz, Delilah Stringfellow



Fourth Grade

Ms. Bursch: Stefany Flores Sanchez, Bella Heeren, Noahh Hohenstein, Johnny Juarez Agustin, Andy Lopez Morales, Elmer Marquez Ramos, Jackie Matias Diaz, Anayeli Morales Ramos, Naphtaly Orozco Hernandez, Edgar Orozco Lemus, Jeremy Pineda Mendoza, Estrella Ramos Lopez, William Reitmeier, Jose Sanchez Vela, Meybelin Valladares Argueta

Ms. Doeden: Joy Knuckles, Bryseida Montesinos Ramirez

Mrs. Kerkaert: Wilfido Chavez Rodriguez, Payton Crooks, Ezequiel Cruz, Cristina Cruz Barrios, Jamauntey Doe, Daniel Enjigu, Edison Lopez Lopez, Bree Luinenburg, Alfredo Martinez Carabantes, Adreana Miranda Miranda, Leah Nelson, Diena Paw, Aurora Ramos Ramos, Alexander Tovar

Mrs. Poppe: Ethan Anderson, Katie DeLeon, Carlos Esteban Gonzalez, Darlin Gomez Monterroso, Jackelin Hernandez Hernandez, Vienna Khounin, Aliana Martin Diaz, Jayson Martin Sebastian, Marcia Ramos Coj, Edward Sierra Perez, Thaw T. Wah

Mrs. Sinnamon: Natnael Angelo, Reymundo Cerda, Netsanet Ergicho, Emma Hietbrink, Angel Mendez, Patricia Moo, Lizardo Morales, Sawyer Roos

Mrs. Troe: Rebecca Beaner, Ariel Castillo, Chan Chan, Chernet Fantahun, Abner Lopez Lopez, Macie Mahlberg, Giselle Mireles, Edgar Morales DeLeon, Kaydie Perez Montoya, Phineaus Ramos, Diego Rodriguez Hurtado, Keirsha Yeske



QWIK awards are given when students achieve monthly goals they set with their teachers. They are sponsored by the Early Risers Kiwanis Club of Worthington.