WORTHINGTON — Minnesota West Community & Technical College has announced its fall 2020 dean’s list.

Students must be enrolled in at least 12 graded credits and earn a minimum 3.5 grade point average to be eligible for dean’s list honors. Among those named to the list (separated by hometown) are:

Adrian: Elizabeth Tosch, Brady Vortherms, Emily Zemler.

Beaver Creek: Thomas Dysthe, Lauren Tatge.

Brewster: Kaden Freking, Kailee Haberman, Abby McCarvel, Casey Michelson, Eric Morales Vicente.

Newsletter signup for email alerts

Currie: Zachery Ruppert.

Dundee: Dylon Ackerman

Fulda: Gary Bultmann, Nicholas Freese, Rebecca Funk, Kaitlyn VandenBosch.

Heron Lake: Drystan Freking, Arianna Stearns.

Hills: Abby Knobloch.

Holland: Jayden Houselog.

Iona: Emily Sechser.

Jackson: Bailey Berkner, Christopher Bezdicek, Jon Keller, Timothy Matters Jr., Emilee Polz, Brooklyn Schuett.

Kenneth: Julia VanderZiel, Kymberly VanderZiel.

Lake Wilson: Daneal Haupert.

Lakefield: Kody Burmeister, Erin Hohenstein, Mersadies Johnson, Jalyn Lubben, Jazmin Voehl.

Lismore: Sydney Knips.

Luverne: Tenley Nelson, Ashlee Overvaag, Justyce Ripka.

Mountain Lake: Breanna Fast, Kyle Haberman, Lance Krueger, Race Regier.

Pipestone: Rhonda Horton, Cole Lueck, Jamie Pantekoek, Marcia Suda.

Rushmore: Dalton Gravenhof, Aunna Groenewold.

Sibley, Iowa: Kaleb Schutte.

Slayton: Lexy Ackerman, Maverick Beckmann, Shelby Christensen, Tracy Leysen, Zoey Logan, Aarron Mollema, Austin Wendinger.

Spirit Lake, Iowa: Jacob Kummer, Ethan Roach, Claudia Schimek.

Walnut Grove: Heather Burnett, Wyatt Cooper, Touhoua Lee.

Westbrook: Joshua Byers.

Wilmont: Jena Joens.

Windom: Carmen Elston, Meadow Espenson, Dakota Hockel, Vincent Vongsy.

Worthington: Abera Angolie, Teshager Bekalu, Justine Bernazeau, Kami Bird, Kalen Brands, Lesamee Chairakoun, Marah Darling, Makayla Ebbers, Samuel Fellows, Alvaro Fernandez-Rodriguez, Carlos Garcia-Villatoro, Selam Gebrehiwot, Adiyam Gebremedhin, Karem Gonzalez Gomez, Mir Gossom, Haley Grimmius, Juan Guizar, Colby Hastings, Alberto Lara, Jennifer Lopez, Humberto Mazariegos, Marco Miranda, Sofia Montoya Menendez, Bryan Morales Leyva, Jacqueline Perez-Morales, Morgan Powers, Citlalin Ramirez, Rosamaria Rodriguez, Benjamin Rogers, Michael Schnieder, Emily Shaffer, Dalen Shultz, Lauryn Smith, Luiz Trujillo, Chaltu Uli, Kyra Van Briesen, Jake Velasco, Amy Ventura Martin, Nayzeth Ybarra-Muniz.