ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Area high school conference records

Big South and Red Rock conference basketball, hockey and wrestling standings through Wednesday, Feb. 4, 2021:

Here are the Big South and Red Rock conference high school basketball, hockey and wrestling standings through Wednesday:

BIG SOUTH CONFERENCE

BOYS BASKETBALL

Marshall 4-0 conference 5-1 overall

Luverne 3-1 5-1

ADVERTISEMENT

Worthington 2-1 2-3

Redwood Valley 2-2 3-3

Pipestone Area 2-3 3-3

Windom Area 1-3 3-3

Jackson County Central 0-4 0-6

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Marshall 5-0 5-0

Worthington 3-1 5-1

ADVERTISEMENT

Windom Area 3-1 4-3

Redwood Valley 2-2 2-3

Luverne 1-3 3-3

Jackson County Central 1-3 1-5

Pipestone Area 0-5 0-5

BOYS HOCKEY

New Ulm 3-0-0 3-2-0

Waseca 5-1-0 5-1-0

ADVERTISEMENT

Minnesota River 4-1-0 5-1-0

Windom Area 4-1-0 4-2-0

Redwood Valley 4-2-0 4-2-0

Luverne 1-4-0 1-4-0

Worthington 1-4-0 1-4-0

Marshall 0-4-0 0-5-0

Fairmont 0-5-0 0-5-0

GIRLS HOCKEY

New Ulm 4-0-0 4-1-0

Luverne 3-0-0 4-1-0

Worthington 2-1-0 2-1-0

Fairmont 3-2-0 3-2-0

Marshall 2-2-0 2-2-0

Windom Area 2-4-0 2-4-0

Minnesota River 1-2-0 1-4-0

Waseca 0-6-0 0-6-0

WRESTLING

Jackson County Central 3-0 9-1

Worthington 3-0 6-2

Marshall 2-2 6-4

Windom/Mountain Lake 2-2 5-5

Redwood Valley 2-2 4-6

Pipestone Area 1-4 2-8

Luverne 0-3 1-7

RED ROCK CONFERENCE

BOYS BASKETBALL

Southwest Christian 5-0 5-0

Mountain Lake Area/Comfrey 4-1 4-1

Murray County Central 4-1 4-1

Westbrook-Walnut Grove 4-1 4-2

Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda 3-2 3-3

Hills-Beaver Creek 2-3 2-3

Edgerton 1-5 1-5

Red Rock Central 1-5 1-5

Adrian/Ellsworth 0-6 0-6

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Hills-Beaver Creek 3-0 3-0

Red Rock Central 5-1 5-1

Southwest Christian 4-1 4-2

Edgerton 3-3 3-3

Westbrook-Walnut Grove 3-3 3-3

Adrian/Ellsworth 2-3 2-3

Mountain Lake Area/Comfrey 2-3 2-3

Murray County Central 1-3 1-4

Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda 0-6 0-6

WRESTLING

Fulda/Murray County Central 2-2 overall

Wabasso/Red Rock Central 3-4

Adrian/Ellsworth 1-5

What To Read Next
ST. CLOUD -- The Minnesota West women’s basketball team eased to victory over host St. Cloud Tech on Saturday, 93-40. But it was St. Cloud Tech getting the better of the West men’s team, 84-64.
WORTHINGTON -- Morris-Benson started well in both games, sweeping the Worthington Trojans girls and boys hockey teams on Saturday.
The Worthington Trojans earned their highest ever place at a Minnesota Class A True Team meet with a score of 174.525. Big Lake won the meet with a score of 176.2.
Friday night high school sports roundup: