ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

All-Red Rock Conference softball, baseball

3277408+baseball.jpg
We are part of The Trust Project.

All-Red Rock Conference softball and baseball teams have been chosen for 2022. Edgerton/Southwest Christian placed first in the conference in softball and Murray County Central won the baseball crown.

Here are the all-conference teams:

S0FTBALL

ALL-CONFERENCE

Edgerton/Southwest Christian: Paris Van Dyke (11), Alyda VandeGriend (10), Ana Veldkamp (10), Maddie Feikema (10), Brenalyn Smit (11)

ADVERTISEMENT

Murray County Central: Mary Lou McNab (11), Sophie Larson (12), Thea Schneider (9), Morgan Winter (10)

Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove: Hailey Amsden (12), Amelia Sikel (10), Mercedes Myers (10)

Mountain Lake Area/Comfrey: Jaci Tollefson (11), Brooke Naas (11), Kennedie Simon (11)

Adrian/Ellsworth: Claire Hoffman (11), Hilton Heitkamp (11)

Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda: Ava Fisher (8)

Honorable mention: Mackenna Moss (11) and Morgan Pap (12) of E/SWC; Abby Loosbrock (10) and Atalie Rosenbrook (10) of MCC; Sondra Rindfleisch (11) of RRC/W-WG; Annika Brinkman (10) and Thaila Sengchan (9) of MLA/C; Leah Kruse (11) and Karly Kruse (11) of A/E; Taylor Haberman (12) and Addison Fisher (12) of HL-O/F.

BASEBALL

ALL-CONFERENCE

ADVERTISEMENT

Murray County Central: Peyton Coulter (12), Nate Kleven (12), Carter Benda (11), Abe Paulzine (11), Christian Tentinger (11)

Adrian/Ellsworth: Isaac Bullerman (12), Dawson Krahling (12), Evan Lenz (12), Takoby Mack (12), Quinten Wolf (11)

Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove: Ashton Junke (11), Keaton Skarupa (11), Isaac Simonson (10)

Mountain Lake Area/Comfrey: Kolby Kremmin (12), Caleb Simon (12)

Edgerton/Southwest Christian: Skyler Feikema (11), Trevin Prins (9)

Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda: Payton Leopold (12)

Honorable mention: Dawson Blankenship (12) and Connor DeGreeff (11) of MCC; Ky Ruppert (12) and Andy Rahe (11) of A/E; Cole VanDeWiele (12), Jake Jackson (10) and Hudsen Jenniges (9) of RRC/W-WG; Alex Blom (11) and Sam Pidde (10) of MLA/C; Jacob Uilk (11) of E/SWC; Tyson Cotter (12) and Logan Erdmann (12) of HL-O/F.

ADVERTISEMENT

Related Topics: SPRING HS SPORTS
What to read next
Worthington Legionnaires spot Slayton four runs, win by 12
Brothers Collin and Kobe Lovell enjoyed a good day for the Windom Pirates in an amateur baseball doubleheader
WORTHINGTON — The Worthington Senior American Legion baseball team will play host to Slayton tonight (Monday) at The Swamp, beginning at 7 p.m.
WORTHINGTON — Jackson's Trace Michelson pitched a complete game 7-1 victory over the Worthington American Legion baseball team Saturday in a round-robin tournament at The Swamp.