The Worthington Stingrays swimming team competed against teams from Mankato, Austin, Albert Lea and Spirit Lake/Okoboji on Saturday. The local team will participate this Saturday in Mankato.

Here are some first-place Stingray performances from last weekend’s meet:

Girls 18 and under 200-yard freestyle: Aria Larson, 2:44.57

Girls 10 and under 200-yard medley relay: Claire Schultz, Emily Clerc, Grace Gaalswyk, Alea Ross, 3:09.94

Girls 14 and under 200-yard medley relay: Olivia Almodovar, Emily Dahlquist, Hope Almodovar, Zoie Chanthorath, 2:41.65

Newsletter signup for email alerts

Girls 18 and under 200-yard medley relay: Selma Almodovar, Aria Larson, Brooklyn Flaherty, Maria Valle, 2:41.46

Girls 10 and under 50-yard freestyle: Claire Schultz, 40:44

Girls 14 and under 50-yard freestyle: Zoie Chanthorath, 30:17

Boys 14 and under 50-yard freestyle: Lello Balda, 38:11

Girls 18 and under 50-yard freestyle: Hannah McNab, 28:42

Boys 18 and under 50-yard freestyle: Ben Schreiber, 24:88

Girls 18 and under 100-yard IM: Roselynn Hartshorn, 1:18.23

Boys 10 and under 100-yard IM: Preston Kumi, 2:22.14

Boys 12 and under 50-yard backstroke: Gerret Larson, 41.08

Girls 18 and under 100-yard backstroke: Selma Almodovar, 1:32.07

Girls 14 and under 500-yard freestyle: Olivia Almodovar, 7:33.24

Boys 18 and under 500-yard freestyle: Wyatt Kirchner, 7:37.70

Girls 14 and under 200-yard freestyle relay: Emily Dahlquist, Zoie Chanthorath, Hope Almodovar, Olivia Almodovar, 2:13.48

Girls 18 and under 200-yard freestyle relay: Hannah McNab, Marah Darling, Aria Larson, Roselynn Hartshorn, 2:00.12

Boys 18 and under 200-yard freestyle relay: Luke Gordon, Lance Gordon, Evan Hansberger, Ben Schreiber, 1:56.88

Girls 18 and under 100-yard butterfly: Marah Darling, 1:17.18

Girls 8 and under 50-yard freestyle: Aracely Valle, 1:10.46

Girls 14 and under 100-yard freestyle: Olivia Almodovar, 1:14.97

Girls 18 and under 100-yard freestyle: Hannah McNab, 1:04.23

Boys 18 and under 100-yard freestyle: Luke Gordon, 1:07.20

Boys 18 and under 200-yard breaststroke: Ben Schreiber, 2:55.18

Girls 10 and under 50-yard breaststroke: Emily Clerc, 45.77

Girls 14 and under 100-yard breaststroke: Emily Dahlquist, 1:30.04

Girls 18 and under 100-yard breaststroke: Roselyn Hartshorn, 1:22.23

Boys 18 and under 100-yard breaststroke: Ben Schreiber, 1:18.20

Girls 10 and under 200 medley: Claire Schultz, Emily Clerc, Grace Gaalswyk, Alea Ross, 3:09.94

Girls 14 and under 200 medley: Olivia Almodovar, Emily Dahlquist, Hope Almodovar, Zoie Chanthorath, 2:41.65

Girls 18 and under 200 medley: Selma Almodovar, Aria Larson, Brooklyn Flaherty, Maria Valle, 2:41.46

Girls 14 and under 200 free: Emily Dahlquist, Zoie Chanthorath, Hope Almodovar, Olivia Almodovar, 2:13.48

Girls 18 and under 200 free: Hannah McNab, Marah Darling, Aria Larson, Roselynn Hartshorn, 2:00.12

Men 18 and under 200 free: Luke Gordon, Lance Gordon, Evan Hansberger, Ben Schreiber, 1:56.88